PRIVACY POLICY

1. Data protection at a glance

General information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is any data with which you can be personally identified. You will find detailed information on the subject of data protection in our privacy policy listed below this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?
Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Their contact details can be found in the legal notice of this website.

How do we collect your data?
On the one hand, your data is collected when you give it to us. For example, this could be data that you enter into a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or the time the page was accessed). This data is collected automatically as soon as you visit our website.

What do we use your data for?
Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
You have the right to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to demand the rectification, blocking or erasure of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice should you have any further questions on the subject of data protection. You also have a right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority.

 

2. General notes and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data in confidence and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is any data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how this is done and for what purpose.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by email) may have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from access by third parties.

 

Note on responsibility body

The responsible body for data processing on this website is

Carsten Thiele
Spichernstraße 11a
D – 30161 Hanover
+49 511 54 61 72 76
F +49 511 84 84 18 13
info@coach-master.de

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).

 

Withdrawal of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can withdraw already given consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal message by email. The legality of the data processing carried out up to the point of withdrawal remains unaffected by the withdrawal.

 

Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of data protection law, the data subject has a right to lodge a complain with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in data protection matters is the data protection commissioner of the German state in which our company has its headquarters. A list of the data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have the data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract, provided to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only take place as far as it is technically feasible.

 

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or enquiries that you send to us as site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the padlock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Information, blocking, erasure

Under the applicable legislation, you have the right to free disclosure about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data at any time. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice should you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

 

Objection to advertising emails

The use of contact data published under the requirement to display the publisher’s details, for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information material is hereby prohibited. The website operators expressly reserve the right to legal action in case of unsolicited promotional information such as by spam emails.

 

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

In some cases the Internet pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies make our website more user-friendly, more efficient and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognise your browser the next time you visit.

You can configure your browser so that you are informed about the use of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. Disabling cookies may restrict the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions requested by you (e.g. shopping basket function), are stored on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your browsing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this privacy policy.

 

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in server log files, which your browser automatically sends to us. This includes:

  • Browser type and version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The basis for data processing is Article 6(1)(f) GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

 

Contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We shall not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Article 6(1)(a) GDPR). You can withdraw this consent at any time. All you need to do is send us an informal message by email. The legality of the data processing carried out up to the point of withdrawal remains unaffected by the withdrawal.

We will retain the data you enter in the contact form until you ask us to delete it, withdraw your consent for storage, or the purpose for which the data was stored no longer applies (e.g. after your enquiry has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

 

4. Plugins and tools

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps service via an API. This is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this website has no influence on this data transmission.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our website and to make it easy to find the places we have indicated on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

You can find out more about Google’s privacy policy here: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses web fonts, which are provided by Google, to display fonts in a uniform manner. When you access a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. Through this, Google gains knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font is used by your computer.

You can find out more about Google Web Fonts at  https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

 

Quelle: e-recht24.de

Spichernstraße 11a
30161 Hanover
Germany
T   +49 511 54 61 72 76
F   +49 511 54 54 18 13
E   info@coach-master.de

We’d love to hear from you

approval privacy policy

4 + 15 =

Share This